๐ข Share This Post
Last Updated: 27 August 2026 | By: Sarthak Estates Research Team
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon 2026: Price, Floor Plans, Location, Amenities, Resale & Investment Guide
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon is an ultra-luxury residential development by Mahindra Lifespaces located in Sector 59, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram. Known for its spacious residences, private lift lobbies, wrap-around balconies, landscaped open areas and premium lifestyle amenities, Luminare continues to attract luxury-home buyers looking for large-format apartments in one of Gurugram’s established high-end residential corridors.
Unlike the original launch-period positioning, Mahindra Luminare in 2026 should primarily be evaluated as a ready/near-completion and resale opportunity rather than as a conventional new-launch project. Public market listings in August 2026 show ready-to-move resale inventory, while project/RERA records distinguish between Luminare Phase 1, Phase 2 and Phase 3/Tower B. (Haryana RERA)
For buyers considering a 3 BHK, 4 BHK or penthouse in Mahindra Luminare Sector 59, the key attractions are its low-density format, large apartment sizes, Golf Course Extension Road location, Aravalli-facing opportunities and established luxury-community positioning.
๐ Interested? Talk to a Property Expert
17+ years of experience ยท Delhi, Noida, Gurgaon, Mumbai & Dubai ยท Verified listings ยท Free consultation
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon โ 2026 Quick Facts
| Particular | 2026 Details |
|---|---|
| Project | Mahindra Luminare |
| Developer | Mahindra Lifespaces / Mahindra Homes |
| Location | Sector 59, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram |
| Land Area | Approximately 7 acres |
| Project Format | Luxury high-rise residences |
| Towers | 3 towers |
| Units | Approximately 240 units in commonly cited project data |
| Configurations | 3 BHK, 4 BHK, larger residences / penthouses |
| Original Launch | 2014 |
| RERA | Phase 1: RERA-GRG-512-2019 / Registration No. 47 of 2017; Phase 2: RERA-GRG-408-2019 / Registration No. 42 of 2017 |
| Phase 3 / Tower B | RERA-GRG-934-2021 |
| Current Market | Resale / ready-to-move opportunities plus phase-specific inventory |
| Indicative 2026 Resale Pricing | Around โน7 Cr+ for many 3 BHK resale listings; larger 4 BHK inventory can be substantially higher |
| 3 BHK Typical Size | Around 2,985 sq.ft. in commonly marketed configuration |
| 4 BHK Typical Size | Around 3,625 sq.ft. in commonly marketed configuration |
| Penthouse | Around 4,887 sq.ft. and larger formats in marketed inventory |
Important: Project specifications and inventory vary by phase and unit. Buyers should verify the exact tower, RERA registration, sanctioned plan, carpet/built-up/super area, OC/CC status, title documents, maintenance charges and final transaction value before purchasing.
Mahindra Luminare Sector 59 Gurgaon โ 2026 Overview
Mahindra Luminare occupies a premium position on Golf Course Extension Road in Sector 59, Gurugram, placing it within one of the city’s established luxury residential micro-markets.
Mahindra Lifespaces’ own 2026 content describes Luminare as a luxury development in Sector 59 featuring spacious homes, wrap-around balconies, private lifts and corner residences with panoramic views. (Mahindra Lifespace)
The project is particularly relevant to buyers who prefer:
- Large apartments rather than compact luxury units
- Low-density residential communities
- Private lift-lobby configurations
- Large balconies
- Premium clubhouse amenities
- Aravalli-facing residences
- Golf Course Extension Road connectivity
- Ready-to-move or resale homes
- Established luxury neighbourhoods rather than peripheral locations
Is Mahindra Luminare Ready to Move in 2026?
Several Mahindra Luminare residences are being marketed as ready-to-move resale properties in 2026.
For example, current August 2026 listings include 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK residences advertised at approximately โน6.99 crore, โน7.00 crore and โน7.05 crore, with ready-to-move status. ( )
At the same time, the RERA database separately identifies Luminare Phase 3 (Tower B) under registration RERA-GRG-934-2021. The HRERA registered-project listing currently shows a lapsed status for that phase as of August 2026, so buyers should conduct phase-specific legal and RERA verification instead of assuming that every tower has identical regulatory status. (Haryana RERA)
Buyer takeaway
If you are purchasing a resale apartment in Luminare, ask for:
- Occupancy Certificate / Completion Certificate applicable to the tower
- RERA registration and current phase status
- Registered sale deed / agreement chain
- No-dues certificate
- Maintenance statement
- Property tax records
- Electricity and utility dues
- Bank NOC if the property is mortgaged
- Original allotment and possession documentation
- Exact carpet and saleable area
- Parking allocation
- Floor plan sanctioned for the particular unit
Mahindra Luminare 2026 Price
The original launch pricing supplied in older marketing materialโsuch as approximately โน3.73 crore for the 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK and โน4.53 crore for the 3,625 sq.ft. 4 BHKโis historical information and should not be used as the current 2026 market price.
The resale market is now substantially higher.
Recent August 2026 listings provide useful market benchmarks:
- 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK: approximately โน6.99 crore
- 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK: approximately โน7.00 crore
- 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK: approximately โน7.05 crore
- Other 3 BHK listings have been advertised around โน7.10โโน7.80 crore depending on unit, floor, condition and seller expectations.
- A 4 BHK listing around 4,020 sq.ft. has been advertised around โน8.88 crore.
- A 3,625 sq.ft. 4 BHK listing has been advertised around โน8.65 crore. ()
Indicative 2026 market positioning
| Configuration | Approx. Size | Indicative 2026 Asking Range* |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | ~2,985 sq.ft. | โน7.0โโน7.8 Cr+ |
| 4 BHK | ~3,625โ4,020 sq.ft. | โน8.5โโน9 Cr+ in observed listings |
| Larger / premium 4 BHK | Varies | โน10 Cr+ possible |
| Penthouse / ultra-large residence | ~4,887 sq.ft.+ | Price on request / premium resale |
*These are observed asking prices, not guaranteed transaction prices. Final value depends heavily on tower, floor, view, orientation, interiors, furnishing, parking, possession/OC status, seller urgency and negotiation.
Some property portals show much broader project-level price ranges because they combine different configurations, phases and inventory. Therefore, quoting a single โMahindra Luminare price per sq.ft.โ without identifying the exact unit can be misleading. ( )
Mahindra Luminare 3 BHK
The classic 3 BHK configuration at Mahindra Luminare is approximately 2,985 sq.ft., making it considerably larger than many contemporary luxury apartments in Gurugram.
Mahindra Lifespaces has highlighted the project’s large-format homes, wrap-around balconies and private lift-lobby concept. (Mahindra Lifespaces)
Why the 3 BHK is attractive
- Large overall apartment footprint
- Spacious bedrooms
- Multiple bathrooms
- Large balcony areas
- Private lift-lobby experience
- Premium common amenities
- Potential Aravalli / green views
- Suitable for end-use by HNI and senior professionals
- Strong positioning within the Golf Course Extension Road luxury market
Current resale listings demonstrate that the 2,985 sq.ft. configuration remains one of the most actively marketed Luminare formats in 2026.
Mahindra Luminare 4 BHK
The commonly marketed 4 BHK configuration is approximately 3,625 sq.ft., although current market inventory can include different large-format configurations.
A 3,625 sq.ft. 4 BHK resale listing was recently advertised at approximately โน8.65 crore, while another 4 BHK listing around 4,020 sq.ft. was advertised at approximately โน8.88 crore. (AddressofChoice)
A 4 BHK can therefore make more sense for:
- Large families
- Buyers upgrading from premium 3 BHK residences
- Multi-generational households
- Buyers requiring work-from-home rooms
- HNI buyers looking for larger entertaining spaces
Mahindra Luminare Penthouses
Mahindra Luminare has historically been marketed with large-format penthouses, including residences around 4,887 sq.ft. and larger formats.
These residences target buyers looking for:
- Larger living and dining areas
- Premium views
- Greater privacy
- Terrace/open-space advantages
- High-end interiors
- An ultra-luxury residential experience
Because penthouse inventory is limited, pricing is generally more dependent on the individual unit than on a simple project-wide rate.
Mahindra Luminare Floor Plans
The commonly marketed floor-plan configurations include:
3 BHK + Servant
Approximately 2,985 sq.ft.
4 BHK + Servant
Approximately 3,625 sq.ft.
Duplex / Penthouse
Approximately 4,887 sq.ft. and larger depending on the specific residence
The project’s original marketing highlighted spacious layouts, corner homes and large wrap-around balconies. Mahindra Lifespaces has also described private lift lobbies and panoramic views as key design characteristics. (Mahindra Lifespace)
For a purchase decision, buyers should always compare the sanctioned floor plan and carpet area of the specific resale unit, rather than relying solely on an online portal’s headline area.
Mahindra Luminare Location
Mahindra Luminare is located in Sector 59, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram.
The RERA records identify the project location as Sector 59, Village Behrampur, Gurugram, while the developer’s project material identifies the site as Golf Course Extension Road, Sector 59. (Haryana RERA)
The location gives residents access to the broader Golf Course Road and Golf Course Extension Road ecosystem.
Key location advantages
- Golf Course Extension Road
- Golf Course Road
- Sector 55โ56 Metro connectivity
- Sohna Road
- NH-48 / DelhiโGurgaon corridor
- Major commercial districts of Gurugram
- Premium schools
- Hospitals
- Shopping and entertainment destinations
- Aravalli landscape
Current property listings place Sector 55โ56 Metro Station roughly 3.7 km away and Marengo Asia Hospitals around 2.6 km away, although actual travel time varies by route and traffic.
Connectivity from Mahindra Luminare
Golf Course Extension Road
The project benefits from its location within the Golf Course Extension Road residential belt, one of Gurugram’s prominent premiumย corridors.
Golf Course Road
Golf Course Road provides access to established commercial and residential destinations in central Gurugram.
Delhi
The wider Gurugram road network connects Sector 59 with Delhi through the NH-48/Delhi-Gurgaon corridor.
IGI Airport
Indira Gandhi International Airport is accessible by road through Gurugram’s major arterial network. Actual travel time varies significantly depending on traffic conditions.
Metro
Sector 55โ56 Metro Station is the nearest established Delhi Metro station commonly referenced for the project. Current listings place it around 3.7 km from Luminare.
Mahindra Luminare Amenities
Luminare is designed around a premium lifestyle concept rather than simply providing residential infrastructure.
The developer’s published material highlights amenities including:
Club & Leisure
- Grand clubhouse
- Restaurant
- Spa and wellness facilities
- Media room
- Home theatre
- Lounge
- Multi-purpose facilities
Fitness & Sports
- Gymnasium
- Swimming pool
- Kids’ pool
- Tennis court
- Squash court
- Jogging track
- Outdoor sports facilities
Family & Community
- Children’s play areas
- Kids’ playroom
- Amphitheatre
- Community spaces
- Senior citizen areas
Landscape & Outdoor Spaces
- Landscaped gardens
- Green courtyards
- Gazebos
- Themed garden areas
- Urban river / landscape feature
Current project information also highlights security, parking, high-speed elevators, rainwater harvesting, solar lighting and sewage-treatment infrastructure. (Mahindra Lifespace Developers)
Why Mahindra Luminare Is Considered a Luxury Project
The project’s luxury proposition comes from the combination of large residences + low-density planning + premium amenities + location + privacy-oriented layouts.
Mahindra Lifespaces specifically highlights:
- Wrap-around balconies
- Private lift lobbies
- Corner homes
- Panoramic views
- Spacious residences
- Premium clubhouse facilities
The developer has also described Luminare as a development designed around privacy and expansive living spaces. (Mahindra Lifespace)
This is particularly relevant in 2026 because Gurugram’s newer luxury projects increasingly compete on amenities and branding, while Luminare’s differentiation is also its large-format residential planning.
Mahindra Luminare vs New Luxury Projects in Gurugram
A buyer comparing Luminare with a newer luxury development should evaluate more than the quoted price per sq.ft.
| Factor | Mahindra Luminare |
|---|---|
| Location | Sector 59 / Golf Course Extension Road |
| Product Type | Large-format luxury apartments |
| Project Age | Older launch, established community |
| Resale | Active resale market |
| Apartment Sizes | Large |
| Privacy | Strong private-lobby positioning |
| Amenities | Extensive |
| Views | Certain units offer green/Aravalli views |
| End Use | Strong |
| Investment | Depends heavily on entry price |
| Key Advantage | Established luxury address + large residences |
| Key Risk | Older development compared with brand-new launches; phase-specific documentation needs verification |
For an investor, a newer project may provide more appreciation potential if purchased early in its cycle. For an end-user, however, a mature project can offer the advantage of actual physical inspection, established surroundings and existing community infrastructure.
Mahindra Luminare Investment Potential in 2026
Mahindra Luminare should be evaluated primarily as a premium end-user and selective long-term investment asset, rather than as a short-term speculative trade.
Factors supporting the investment case
1. Premium Golf Course Extension Road location
Sector 59 is part of an established luxury residential corridor.
2. Large apartment sizes
Large residences remain relatively differentiated from the smaller configurations increasingly offered in urban developments.
3. Limited project inventory
The commonly cited project configuration comprises approximately 240 units over 7 acres, creating a relatively limited supply within the development. ( )
4. Mahindra brand
Mahindra Lifespaces is an established real estate developer with an existing track record in the residential sector.
5. Resale liquidity
Active 2026 listings demonstrate that Luminare has an operating resale market, although liquidity varies by configuration and asking price.
Investment considerations
The biggest mistake would be to assume that every Luminare apartment will appreciate at the same rate.
The premium can vary considerably based on:
- Tower
- Floor
- View
- Orientation
- Corner location
- Interior quality
- Renovation
- Parking
- Furnishing
- Legal/documentation status
- Seller urgency
- Entry price
For investment purposes, purchase price discipline is more important than simply buying the project name.
Who Should Buy Mahindra Luminare?
Mahindra Luminare is particularly suitable for:
HNI / UHNI Families
Buyers seeking large luxury residences in Gurugram.
Corporate Executives
Professionals working in Gurugram’s major commercial districts who want a premium primary residence.
Business Owners
Entrepreneurs looking for a spacious luxury home close to the city’s major business corridors.
End-Users
Families who value large floor plans, established infrastructure and lifestyle amenities.
NRI Buyers
NRI buyers seeking an established premium Gurugram property can consider Luminare, subject to independent legal, tax and transaction due diligence.
Who May Prefer a Different Project?
Luminare may not be ideal if your priority is:
- A brand-new launch
- Small-ticket luxury apartments
- Maximum rental yield
- Very low maintenance cost
- A compact 2 BHK
- A modern ultra-new project with the latest architectural design
- Early-stage investment pricing
In those cases, newer projects in Golf Course Extension Road, Dwarka Expressway or other Gurugram micro-markets may deserve comparison.
Mahindra Luminare 2026 Resale Buying Guide
If you are looking for a Mahindra Luminare resale apartment in Gurgaon, do not compare units solely on the quoted total price.
Use this checklist.
1. Compare the effective rate
Calculate:
Effective Rate = Negotiated Property Price รท Relevant Saleable/Carpet Area
Use the same area definition for every comparable property.
2. Compare floor and view
A high-floor Aravalli-facing or open-facing residence may command a premium over a lower-floor or obstructed-view unit.
3. Check renovation
A heavily renovated apartment can justify a premium, but verify the quality and age of all installations.
4. Verify parking
Confirm the number and type of parking spaces mentioned in the title/allotment documentation.
5. Check maintenance
Obtain the latest maintenance bill and verify whether any arrears are outstanding.
6. Check OC/CC and RERA
This is especially important because the project has multiple RERA registrations/phases. HRERA records should be checked for the exact unit/tower being purchased. (Haryana RERA)
Mahindra Luminare Pros and Cons
Advantages
- Premium Sector 59 location
- Golf Course Extension Road address
- Large apartment configurations
- Private lift-lobby concept
- Wrap-around balconies
- Premium clubhouse
- Swimming pool and sports facilities
- Established luxury community
- Potential Aravalli/green views
- Active resale market
- Strong end-user appeal
Potential Concerns
- High acquisition cost
- High-ticket luxury property means smaller buyer pool
- Maintenance costs can be significant
- Resale asking prices vary considerably
- Older project compared with newer Gurugram launches
- Phase-specific RERA/approval status requires careful verification
- Actual transaction price can differ significantly from online asking price
Mahindra Luminare vs Other Gurugram Luxury Properties
Before buying, compare Luminare with at least 3โ5 alternatives based on:
| Parameter | What to Compare |
|---|---|
| Location | Sector 59 vs Golf Course Road vs Dwarka Expressway |
| Price | Effective negotiated price |
| Area | Carpet vs saleable area |
| Density | Units per acre |
| Floor | Height and view |
| Age | New vs established |
| Amenities | Clubhouse and lifestyle facilities |
| Maintenance | Monthly/annual cost |
| Rental | Realistic achievable rent |
| Resale | Recent transaction/listing evidence |
| Builder | Track record |
| Legal | RERA, OC/CC, title |
| Future Supply | Competing luxury projects |
| Exit | Potential resale audience |
This approach is more useful than simply asking which project has the highest quoted price per sq.ft.
Mahindra Luminare FAQ โ 2026
What is the price of Mahindra Luminare in 2026?
Current resale asking prices observed in August 2026 include approximately โน6.99โโน7.05 crore for 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK apartments, with some listings higher depending on the unit. Larger 4 BHK homes can be around โน8.5โโน9 crore or more, while premium and penthouse residences can command substantially higher values.
Is Mahindra Luminare ready to move?
A significant portion of the resale inventory is marketed as ready to move. However, the status should be verified for the specific tower and apartment because the project has multiple phases/RERA registrations. ( )
Where is Mahindra Luminare located?
Mahindra Luminare is located in Sector 59, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram, Haryana. (Haryana RERA)
What are the main configurations?
The project is commonly marketed with 3 BHK and 4 BHK large-format residences, along with penthouse/duplex formats. ( )
What is the 3 BHK size?
A major Luminare 3 BHK configuration is approximately 2,985 sq.ft.
What is the 4 BHK size?
A commonly marketed configuration is approximately 3,625 sq.ft., although actual available inventory can vary.
Is Mahindra Luminare RERA registered?
Yes. HRERA records show separate registrations for Luminare Phase 1 and Phase 2, while Phase 3/Tower B has a separate registration. Buyers should verify the exact project phase and current regulatory status before purchasing. (Haryana RERA)
Is Mahindra Luminare good for investment?
It can be a strong premium end-user and long-term investment proposition, particularly for buyers who value location, apartment size and scarcity. However, the investment return depends on the acquisition price, unit quality, holding period and future supply.
Is Mahindra Luminare good for self-use?
Yes. The project’s large floor plans, established community, amenities and Sector 59 location make it particularly relevant for luxury end-users.
What is better: 3 BHK or 4 BHK?
For most buyers, the 3 BHK around 2,985 sq.ft. can offer a more efficient entry point into Luminare. Buyers requiring additional bedrooms, larger entertaining spaces or multi-generational living should consider the 4 BHK.
Final Verdict: Should You Buy Mahindra Luminare in 2026?
Mahindra Luminare remains a compelling luxury residential option in Sector 59, Gurugram, particularly for buyers looking for a large-format, established residence rather than a compact new-launch apartment.
Its strongest attributes are its Golf Course Extension Road location, spacious residences, private lift-lobby concept, wrap-around balconies, premium amenities, limited project scale and established luxury positioning. Mahindra Lifespaces itself continues to feature Luminare in its 2026 content as a premium Sector 59 address. (Mahindra Lifespace)
However, 2026 buyers should completely ignore the old launch prices and payment plan published in historical marketing material. Current resale asking prices are substantially different, with observed 3 BHK listings around โน7 crore and larger residences moving into the โน8โโน10 crore+ range depending on configuration and unit characteristics. ( )
The best opportunity is therefore not simply โbuy Mahindra Luminareโ but:
Buy the right Luminare unit at the right negotiated price after tower-level legal, RERA, OC/CC, title, parking and maintenance verification.
For a genuine buyer, compare at least three available resale units before negotiating. A difference of even โน25โ50 lakh can materially change the effective acquisition price and future resale economics in this segment.
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon โ Get Current Resale Options
Looking for a 3 BHK, 4 BHK or penthouse for sale in Mahindra Luminare, Sector 59 Gurgaon?
Sarthak Estates can help buyers compare available resale inventory based on:
- Tower
- Floor
- Size
- Facing
- View
- Furnishing
- Parking
- Asking price
- Negotiation scope
- Possession/OC status
- Comparable market listings
Contact Sarthak Estates
Call / WhatsApp: +91-9958-959-555
Website: Sarthak Estates
Ask for:
โMahindra Luminare Sector 59 Gurgaon Resale Options 2026โ
SEO Meta Title
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon 2026: Price, 3/4 BHK, Floor Plan & Resale
SEO Meta Description
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon 2026: Check current resale prices, 3 & 4 BHK sizes, floor plans, location, amenities, RERA, investment potential and buying guide.
Suggested URL Slug
/mahindra-luminare-gurgaon-sector-59-price-floor-plan-resale/
Primary SEO Keyword
Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon
Secondary Keywords
- Mahindra Luminare Sector 59
- Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon price
- Mahindra Luminare resale
- Mahindra Luminare 3 BHK
- Mahindra Luminare 4 BHK
- Mahindra Luminare penthouse
- Mahindra Luminare floor plan
- Mahindra Luminare price 2026
- Mahindra Luminare resale price
- Mahindra Luminare Sector 59 price
- luxury flats in Sector 59 Gurgaon
- luxury apartments Golf Course Extension Road
- 3 BHK luxury flats Gurgaon
- 4 BHK luxury flats Gurgaon
- luxury property in Gurgaon
- luxury apartments near Golf Course Extension Road
AEO / AI Search Answer
What is Mahindra Luminare Gurgaon?
Mahindra Luminare is a luxury residential development by Mahindra Lifespaces in Sector 59, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram. The approximately 7-acre development is known for large-format residences, private lift lobbies, wrap-around balconies, premium amenities and selected homes with panoramic green/Aravalli views. In 2026, buyers primarily encounter ready-to-move and resale inventory, with current 3 BHK asking prices commonly around โน7 crore and larger 4 BHK residences priced higher depending on the unit. (Mahindra Lifespace)
Is Mahindra Luminare a good investment in 2026?
Mahindra Luminare can be considered a premium end-user and long-term investment property because of its established Sector 59 location, large residences, limited project scale and luxury positioning. However, buyers should negotiate based on comparable resale listings and conduct complete legal and RERA due diligence.
What is the current Mahindra Luminare 3 BHK price?
Recent August 2026 resale listings show 2,985 sq.ft. 3 BHK apartments around โน6.99โโน7.05 crore, with other units advertised at higher prices depending on floor, view, furnishing and condition. ( )
What is the Mahindra Luminare 4 BHK price?
Recent market listings include larger 4 BHK residences around โน8.65 crore to โน8.88 crore, although actual pricing varies by size and unit specifications. (AddressofChoice)
Editorial / Data Note
This article has been updated for 2026 using current publicly available RERA records, developer information and August 2026 resale-market listings. Historical launch prices and the original 2019 possession/payment information supplied in the older source material have not been presented as current 2026 pricing. Property asking prices are dynamic and should not be treated as final transaction values. Buyers should independently verify the latest RERA documents and property documentation before making a purchase decision. (Haryana RERA)
๐ Ready to Buy, Sell or Rent Property?
Contact Sarthak Estates โ Delhi NCR’s trusted real estate advisors since 2008. We cover Delhi, Noida, Gurgaon, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Mumbai & Dubai.
Looking for Property in Delhi NCR?
Talk to our expert advisors โ 17+ years of trusted guidance across Delhi, Noida, Gurgaon, Mumbai & Dubai.
Call: +91-9958-959-555WhatsApp UsSarthak Estates Research Team
Expert real estate advisors with 17+ years of experience in Delhi NCR, Mumbai & Dubai. We publish verified property insights, market analysis and investment guides to help buyers, sellers and investors make informed decisions.





