Homekraft Ats Pious Hideaways at Sector 150 Noida

Homekraft, ATS Group soon to launch Ats Pious Hideaways at Sector 150, Noida

HomeKraft, an inspirational homes venture of ATS group, positioned to offer quality housing at comfortable prices has come up with its new venture Ats Pious Hideaways at Sector 150, Noida.

Ats Pious Hideaways comes with the contemporary features, innovation in housing, and the concept of owning one of the most futuristic homes in Noida. It comprises of 12 towers having 32 floors and 749 private residences. It offers 3 BHK apartments with a perfect combination of contemporary architecture and features to provide comfortable living with world-class amenities.

Highlights to Ats Pious Hideaways

  • Ats Pious Hideaway is residential heaven revealing all-new ways of living with twelve imposing towers adorning the skyline of Noida.
  • 12 gigantic towers resemble royal Spanish architecture thus unfurling a spectacular vista. The towers are bestowed with two spacious and comely 3 BHK private residences at a floor with floor area ranging from 1400.0 Sq.Ft to 1675.0 Sq.Ft.
  • ATS Pious is spread in 17.8 acres of huge area with all amenities and facilities at its doorsteps.
  • ATA Pious is located in Noida Sector 150 which is close to Sector 148, Noida metro station thus offering you easy connectivity to the rest of the city and Delhi.
  • It has prominent schools, education institutes, and corporate offices in its vicinity, thereby making it one of the most sought-after addresses in town.
  • Its architecture is designed by Architect Hafeez Contractor offering a quintessential Spanish lifestyle. Every detail of 3 BHK residences lives on Spanish themes like arcades, cornice moldings, rafters, stucco, etc.
  • Pious Residence apartments offer 80% open area and overlook the central greens thus offering tranquil life.

Location of Ats Pious Hideaways

Ats Pious Hideaways is located in Sector 150 with easy connectivity to metro and highways. Homekraft has chosen Sector 150 to build this icon infrastructure because it is one of the greenest sectors of Noida having Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park, spread over 40 acres at a walking distance to your home. It is easily accessible through 6 lanes Noida – Greater Noida expressway. It has close proximity to schools, colleges, metro, hospitals, multiplexes, and others. Some of the important destinations close to Ats Pious Hideaways includes:-

Hospitals

  • Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital
  • Kailash Hospital
  • Jaypee Hospital

Schools

  • DPS Noida
  • JBM International School
  • Shiv Nadar School
  • Pathways School
  • The Shriram Millennium School
  • Lotus Valley School
  • Genesis Global School

University

  • Amity University
  • Gautam Buddha University
  • Sharda University
  • Noida International University
  • BIMTECH, Knowledge Park
  • Metro connectivity
  • Metro Station, Sector 148

Shopping area

  • Mall of India
  • Logix City Center Mall
  • Great India Place Mall
  • Gardens Galleria
  • Grand Venice Mall
  • ATS Kinghood Drive

Multiplex

  • PVR Mall of India
  • PVR Superplex, Logix City Center Mall
  • Carnival Cinemas, Great India Place
  • Inox, Connaught Place Mall
  • Cinepolis, Grand Venice Mall
  • Movie Mime, Omaxe NRI mall

Project level specifications of Ats Pious Hideaways

The architecture of Ats Pious Hideaways

  • It has shading of windows with balcony to avoid direct heat gain.
  • Ats Pious Hideways have universal accessible designing and lifts with braille, audio assistance, and handrails for all floor levels.
  • It has earthquake resistance RCC framed structure as per applicable Seismic Zone.
  • It has low VOC paints to enhance indoor air quality.
  • It has regional material to reduce emissions from transportation.

Security

Ats Pious Hideaways has provision for Optical fiber network, video surveillance system, perimeter security and entrance lobby security with CCTV cameras. It also has Fire prevention, suppression, Detection & alarm system as per fire norms.

Energy efficiency features

  • It has solar reflective material.
  • AAC/fly ash bricks for walls.
  • Efficient motors and pumps.
  • LED/CFL based lighting in common areas.
  • Automatic on/off control for site lighting.

Plumbing

  • All internal plumbing is done in GI, CPVC and Composite material.
  • Clubhouse and sports facilities
  • It has a clubhouse with a swimming pool, well-equipped gym, indoor & outdoor games, sports areas, multi-purpose hall, and jogging track.
  • Ats Pious Hideaways apartment specifications

Flooring

  • Living room, dining area & lobby has vitrified tiles flooring.
  • Bedrooms have wooden and vitrified tile flooring in bedrooms.
  • Kitchens of apartments have vitrified tiles.
  • Apartments have ceramic tiles in toilets. Balconies have anti-skid ceramic flooring.

Dado

Dado is made up of ceramic tiles of required height in Toilets & 600mm high above Kitchen Counter Slab.

Kitchen

All Kitchen Counters are pre-polished and are made up of Granite and Marble Stone. Kitchen has modular cabinets of appropriate finish.

Doors & Windows

  1. Apartments have flush and engineered doors-polished, enamel painted and laminated.
  2. Apartments also have Stainless steel and Brass finished hardware fittings for the main door & aluminum powder-coated hardware fitting and locks.
  3. External Door Frames & window panels are made up of aluminum or UPVC sections.

Toilet 

Toilet has branded sanitary fixtures and Chrome Plated fittings.

Painting

Internal walls & Ceilings have oil bound distemper of the appropriate color.

Amenities and Facilities

Ats Pious Hideaways offers all amenities to provide you comfort that you desire. It is the host of state-of-the-art amenities to match a quintessential, cosmopolitan lifestyle. It offers

  • Clubhouse
  • Swimming pool
  • Basketball court
  • Tennis
  • squash court
  • multi-purpose hall
  • Gym
  • Green landscaping
  • Pious center – It offers semi-enclosed space with sunlight to assist you in doing meditation and find out peace and serenity in your soul.

Floor area and Payment plan

Ats pious Hideways offers 3 BHK private residences in iconic 12 towers. The residences have various types of carpet area with variable prices. The detailed floor plan and prices are discussed below:-

Apartment Type3 BHK+3T3BHK+3T3BHK+3T+Study
Apartment Size (Sq. Ft.)140016151675
Apartment Carpet Area (Sq. Ft.)8709751020
Location understandingCentral Green FacingCentral Green FacingCentral Green Facing
BSP (in per sq.ft.)495049504950
BSP (in INR)693000079942508291250
2 Car Parking charges550000550000550000
Electric meter charges250002500025000
Power Backup100000100000100000
Total Apartment Price760500086692508966250

 

Construction linked payment Plan

StagePayment Percentage
On Booking10%
On or within 30 Days of Booking10%
On or within 30 Days of Booking10%
On completion of the 1st-floor roof slab10%
On completion of the 7th-floor roof slab10%
On completion of the 12th-floor roof slab10%
On completion of the 18th-floor roof slab10%
On completion of the 24th-floor roof slab10%
On completion of the top floor roof slab10%
On completion of plastic/brickwork5%
On offer of possession5%

 

It is an innovative architecture especially for those who are interested to have 3 BHK residential apartments in IT Hub, Noida. Ats group is offering 3 BHK apartments in the most affordable price range you wouldn’t find in any corner of Noida. So don’t waste your time and think over the qualities of apartments mentioned above and have a pre-book of upcoming towers at Ats Pious Hideways. Just dial +91 99589 59555 for having more detailed information related to home of your dream at ATS pious Hideways.